Chongqing Gathering Marine Equipment Co., Ltd.

Fresh Water Maker, Seawater Desalination, Water Treatment Plant manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5-50t/D Plate Type Seawater Desalination Plant, Fire Water /Foam Monitor, Marine Survial Suit/Insulated Immersion and Thermal Protective Suits/Solas Immersion Suits and so on.

5-50t/D Plate Type Seawater Desalination Plant

FOB Price:US $2,500 / Set
Min. Order (Sets) FOB Price
1+ US $2,500 / Set
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 30 Set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:FWG
Certification:ISO9001
Salt Rejection Rate:99.0%
Application:Marine
Capacity:400 Gallon
Model:Fwg-5
Length:770mm
Width:600mm
Height:960mm
Dry Weight:300kg
Operation Weight:350kg
Trademark:GR
Transport Package:Nude Packing
Specification:CCS
Origin:China

Product Description

5-50t/D Plate Type Fresh Water Maker/ Seawater Desalination

Type: FWG-5/FWG-10/FWG-20/FWG-30/FWG-40 
Capacity: From 5t/d to 50t/d 

FWG-P mainly consist of evaporating and condensing chambers, ejector equipped to achieve vacuum, fresh water pump for delivering distilled water to storage tank, relevant accessories built-in complete unit. 

Sea water supply pump is only loose part which will be installed independently in proper position. 
Control cabinet with embedded salinity meter directly fitted on the body of the unit and the cabinet also can be arranged separately in where convenient for operation. 
Information below for yr reference, we reserve the rights to optimize our design without prior notices. 


Chongqing Gathering Marine Equipment Co., Ltd is a main Supplier of Fresh Water Generator. RO Seawater Desalination Plant, RO Plant, Sewage Treat, ment Plant and Sterilizer, 15ppm Bilge Separator. 
 
ModelFWG-5FWG-10FWG-16FWG-20FWG-30FWG-50
Capacity(T/D)51016203050
Length(mm)770970970116014001400
Width(mm)6008701150115012501450
Height(mm)96011501150141515501550
Dry Weight(KG)300650900115013501450
Operation Weight(KG)350700950125014501600

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you are interested in Plate-Type Fresh Water Generator or any other items. Thanks
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sherry
*From
To Miss Sherry
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Chongqing Gathering Marine Equipment Co., Ltd.

- Chongqing, China
- Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service