Chongqing Gathering Marine Equipment Co., Ltd.

Fresh Water Generator, Sea Water Desalting Plant, Desalting Device manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Marine Equipment Plate Type Fresh Water Generator, Personalized Fire Fighting Clothing Fire Suit with Reflective Tape, Personalized Fire Fighting Aluminum Foils Protective Suit with Price and so on.

Marine Equipment Plate Type Fresh Water Generator

FOB Price:US $20,000 - 100,000 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $20,000-100,000 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 10 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:GRFWG
Application:Marine Water Treatment
Capacity:1ton-50ton
Trademark:GR
Specification:ISO
Origin:China

Product Description

A FWG-P mainly consists of evaprating and condensing chambers, ejector equipped to achieve vacuum, fresh water pump for delivering distilled water to storage tank, relevant accessories built in complete unit.

Sea water supply pump is only loose part which will be installed independently in proper position.

Control cabinet with embedded salinity meter directly fitted on the body of the unit and the cabinet also can be arranged separately in where convenient for operation.

Main features of plate type fresh water generator
- Wide range of production capacity (1T/D~50T/D)
- Compact design for easy installation
- High quality titanic plate, 316LSS & Al-bronze for other components
- Standard parts for convenient replacement by crews
- Highly compatible to variety heating sources: Steam heating block, hot water, thermal oil heating block

ModelFWG-5FWG-10FWG-16FWG-20FWG-30FWG-50
Capacity(T/D)51016203050
Length(mm)770970970116014001400
Wideth(mm)6008701150115012501450
Height(mm)96011501150141515501550
Dry Weight(KG)300650900115013501450
Operation Weight(KG)350700950125014501600

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Nedved Jiang
*From
To Mr. Nedved Jiang
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Chongqing Gathering Marine Equipment Co., Ltd.

- Chongqing, China
- Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service